Financial Information

Million USD202520242023202220212020
Operating revenue incl. Agency Sales2,3892,3742,3572,6882,4322,002
Income after financial items896211611
Total assets318329288310288251
Equity756063605449
Volume (thousand ton)3,9143,6743,8283,5823,8474,302

The Ekman Annual Report and Consolidated Financial Statements 2025 is found here ›

Contact our offices

We have offices around the world. Click on the link below to find your closest contact.

Company

Management

Other

Business Areas